Get Connected

Extreme Port

Unlock the full potential of your network

Extreme Port is a high-speed, low-latency Network-as-a-Service platform allowing you to connect to a global network of Internet exchanges, content distribution networks, cloud providers and data centers at speeds of up to 100 Gbps from a single physical port

Extreme Port

One port to rule them all

Internet eXchange

Internet eXchange

Get a virtual port at any partnering Internet eXchange (IX) in India

Private Network Interconnect

Private Network Interconnect

Secure your virtual Private Network Interconnect (PNI) port with the leading CDN and Cloud Providers in India

Data Center Connect

Data Center Connect

Build point-to-point (PtP) and point-to-multipoint (PtMP) leased circuits between India's leading data centers

IP Transit

IP Transit

Secure your upstream bandwidth from leading Tier 1 and Tier 2 ILL providers

Virtual Router

Virtual Router

So much cloud connectivity. Get your dedicated virtual router in the cloud to mix it up

Custom Solutions

Custom Solutions

Let's design and implement a solution tailored to your specific needs. Give us a call

Networking Made Simple

One contract. One cross connect. One port. Multiple services. Multiple service providers. One Platform. One relationship.

  • High performance network with low latency and 99.9% network availability
  • Instant upgrades from 500 Mbps to 100 Gbps. Pay as you grow
  • Available in 36 data centers across 6 largest metros Mumbai, Delhi, Chennai, Kolkata, Bangalore & Hyderabad
  • Self-care portal providing service management (coming soon), telemetry and data transparency
  • Best-in-class support and proactive network management available 7x24x365

Choose the right Extreme Port for you

Port SizeInstallation FeeMonthly Fee
1 Gbps Extreme Port10,00010,000
3 Gbps Extreme Port10,00020,000
6 Gbps Extreme Port10,00035,000
10 Gbps Extreme Port10,00050,000
30 Gbps Extreme Port50,000100,000
60 Gbps Extreme Port50,000175,000
100 Gbps Extreme Port50,000250,000

Maximize Your Business with Extreme Port

Are you looking for a cloud infrastructure solution that can take your business to the next level? Look no further than Extreme. Our platform offers the following benefits for your organization:

  • Scalable, flexible, and secure connectivity options across India, ensuring that your business stays connected no matter where you are located.
  • Best-in-class network performance and 5-star customer support, guaranteeing that your network runs smoothly and efficiently.
  • Cost-efficient solutions with the best return on investment in the industry, allowing you to get the most out of your investment.

Don't miss out on the opportunity to leverage Extreme's cloud infrastructure for your business. Get in touch with us today to learn more about how we can help you achieve your goals.

Learn more about Extreme's Network As A Service Platfrom